MATCH
21.10.19 | 1st round | Francisco Cerundolo | Ulises Blanch | 6-2, 6-2 | Lima Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Francisco Cerundolo | Ulises Blanch | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 28/57 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 14/29 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/57 (49%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francisco Cerundolo vs. Ulises Blanch - head to head matches
21.10.19 | 1st round | Francisco Cerundolo | Ulises Blanch | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Lima Challenger | Clay |
Francisco Cerundolo form & Ulises Blanch form
Francisco Cerundolo - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-2, 3-1, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-75, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-75, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-72, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4, 2-6, 2-4, - Francisco Cerundolo - retired | match details |
Ulises Blanch - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Sperle | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Izan Almazan Valiente | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carretero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-65, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-1, - Ulises Blanch - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |