MATCH
25.10.18 | 2nd round | Francisco Cerundolo | Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-3 | Brazil F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Francisco Cerundolo | Ignacio Monzon | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 28/49 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 11/28 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 21/51 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Francisco Cerundolo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Ignacio Monzon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francisco Cerundolo vs. Ignacio Monzon - head to head matches
25.10.18 | 2nd round | Francisco Cerundolo | Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Brazil F6 | Clay |
Francisco Cerundolo form & Ignacio Monzon form
Francisco Cerundolo - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-62, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-2, 3-1, Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-75, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-75, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-72, 7-62, 3-6 | match details |
Ignacio Monzon - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Alex Barrena | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Farjat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bautista Vilicich | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trujillo - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details |