MATCH
27.07.16 | 1st round | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | Scott Clayton | 6-4, 7-5 | Portugal F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | Scott Clayton | |
1st SERVE % | 30/57 (53%) | 41/71 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 26/41 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 15/30 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/71 (42%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/128 (53%) | 60/128 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic vs. Scott Clayton - head to head matches
27.07.16 | 1st round | Fran Zvonimir Zgombic | Scott Clayton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Portugal F10 | Hard |
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic form & Scott Clayton form
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - last matches
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sergey Betov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.18 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Portugal F11 - Hard | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 3-6, - Fran Zvonimir Zgombic - retired | match details | |
Portugal F10 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Dane Propoggia | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-76, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Greece F3 - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Diego Matos | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Scott Clayton - last matches
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.17 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
France F8 - Hard | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Thomas Brechemier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 3-6, 4-0, Hugo Grenier - retired | match details | |
Greece F5 - Hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Marko Osmakcic | 6-0, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Hard | ||||
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Ioannis Stergiou | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Greece F3 - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Ivo Minar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Scott Duncan | 3-6, 7-61, 6-75 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Nicholas S. Hu | 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
01.02.17 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Qatar F6 - Hard | ||||
15.12.16 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.12.16 2nd round | vs. Jonny O'Mara | 6-3, 1-0, Jonny O'Mara - retired | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Casper Bonapart | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
02.11.16 2nd round | vs. Pierre Faivre | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Yann Marti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Robbie Ridout | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
07.10.16 1/4 | vs. Amir Weintraub | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Orel Ovil | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 2nd round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Tamir | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Dekel Bar | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Danny Thomas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Belarus F3 - Hard | ||||
24.08.16 2nd round | vs. Andrei Vasilevski | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.16 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 6-0, 1-0, George Tsivadze - retired | match details |