Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
07.11.91, 32 years
07.11.91, 32 years
Finn Bass vs. Sagar Ahuja - head to head matches
06.11.17 | q 2 | Finn Bass | Sagar Ahuja | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F33 | Hard |
Finn Bass form & Sagar Ahuja form
Finn Bass - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 5-7, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Toto | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-73, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Axel Garcian | 7-5, 3-6, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Vaksmann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Bertimon | 6-76, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Dax Donders | 7-68, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. David Stevenson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Savelii Shpita | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Marosik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. James Davis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sahej Maker | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sean Hodkin | 4-6, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Marcus Walters | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Santoro-Fergusson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tiran Sanghera | Tiran Sanghera - walk over | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Freek Van Donselaar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Pudney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Sagar Ahuja - last matches
Egypt F24 - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Andrea Zamurri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F23 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Isaac Stoute | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F22 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Sasnouski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F21 - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Gorodynskyi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F35 - Hard | ||||
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F34 - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Daniil Klimov | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Egypt F33 - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Finn Bass | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Josef Vagner | 7-64, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Kirill Yarmoshuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Mazen Osama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F27 - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Alexis Klegou | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F26 - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Brandon Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
India F8 - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Mohit Jain | 7-5, 6-78, 0-1, - Sagar Ahuja - retired | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Christian Paul | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Egypt F3 - Hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F2 - Hard | ||||
25.01.17 1st round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F31 - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F30 - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F29 - Hard | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Ryoto Tachi | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
10.10.16 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Roberto | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Egypt F27 - Hard | ||||
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, - Sagar Ahuja - retired | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Yu-Cheng Lai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. David Nguyen | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F17 - Hard | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Michael Atlesonn Staff | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F16 - Hard | ||||
20.07.16 1st round | vs. Antonio Zucca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |