MATCH
07.10.17 | 2nd round | Filippo Baldi | Florent Diep | 7-5, 6-2 | Tunisia F29 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Filippo Baldi | Florent Diep | |
1st SERVE % | 35/54 (65%) | 43/70 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 23/43 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/70 (50%) | 17/54 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/124 (58%) | 52/124 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filippo Baldi vs. Florent Diep - head to head matches
07.10.17 | 2nd round | Filippo Baldi | Florent Diep | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F29 | Clay |
Filippo Baldi form & Florent Diep form
Filippo Baldi - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 4-6, 6-2, 4-0, Jakub Kroslak - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Forli 6 - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Robin Haase | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 2nd round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandre Ruscica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Inaki Cabrera Bello | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Florent Diep - last matches
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-3, 5-2, Moez Echargui - retired | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.03.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Paul Woerner | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Matias Zukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Miguel Semmler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Barney Fitzpatrick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Mick Lescure | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Amaury Delmas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |