MATCH
28.01.16 | 2nd round | Filippo Baldi | Fedor Chervyakov | 7-5, 6-1 | Azerbaijan F1 | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Filippo Baldi | Fedor Chervyakov | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 42/59 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/40 (78%) | 22/42 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 19/60 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/119 (60%) | 48/119 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filippo Baldi vs. Fedor Chervyakov - head to head matches
09.02.16 | 1st round | Filippo Baldi | Fedor Chervyakov | 6-0, 1-0, Fedor Chervyakov - retired | match details | Azerbaijan F3 | Carpet |
28.01.16 | 2nd round | Filippo Baldi | Fedor Chervyakov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Azerbaijan F1 | Carpet |
Filippo Baldi form & Fedor Chervyakov form
Filippo Baldi - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 4-6, 6-2, 4-0, Jakub Kroslak - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Forli 6 - Clay | ||||
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Robin Haase | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 2nd round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Alexandre Ruscica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Reus - Clay | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Inaki Cabrera Bello | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 1-3, - Filippo Baldi - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Fedor Chervyakov - last matches
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
09.08.16 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Simon Navarro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Clay | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Denis Matsukevitch | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 1st round | vs. Vladimir Polyakov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F1 - Clay | ||||
20.06.16 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
27.04.16 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.16 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F2 - Hard | ||||
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Ti Chen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F1 - Hard | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Odil Akramov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Pavel Petrov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Azerbaijan F6 - Carpet | ||||
22.03.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Azerbaijan F5 - Carpet | ||||
16.03.16 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Azerbaijan F4 - Carpet | ||||
09.03.16 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Azerbaijan F3 - Carpet | ||||
09.02.16 1st round | vs. Filippo Baldi | 0-6, 0-1, - Fedor Chervyakov - retired | match details | |
Azerbaijan F2 - Carpet | ||||
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Anton Zaitcev | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Azerbaijan F1 - Carpet | ||||
28.01.16 2nd round | vs. Filippo Baldi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.16 1st round | vs. Ilya Vasilyev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F2 - Hard | ||||
14.01.16 2nd round | vs. Daniel Windahl | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.16 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Turkey F1 - Hard | ||||
08.01.16 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 6-4, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
18.10.15 q 2 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Ilya Vasilyev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Agri Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.15 2nd round | vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.15 1st round | vs. Richard Becker | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.09.15 qual. | vs. Durukan Durmus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |