MATCH
23.07.19 | qual. | Daniel Rodrigues | Filipe Brandao | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | M25 Porto | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Rodrigues | Filipe Brandao | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 39/53 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 22/39 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 8/14 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/53 (43%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/106 (55%) | 48/106 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Rodrigues | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0 | ||
Daniel Rodrigues | 3-0 | |
3-1 | Filipe Brandao | |
Daniel Rodrigues | 4-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Daniel Rodrigues | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Daniel Rodrigues | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Daniel Rodrigues | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daniel Rodrigues | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Rodrigues | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-5 | Filipe Brandao | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Daniel Rodrigues | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 5-1, 8-2, 8-3, 8-4, 8-5, 9-5, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Rodrigues vs. Filipe Brandao - head to head matches
23.07.19 | qual. | Daniel Rodrigues | Filipe Brandao | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | M25 Porto | Hard |
Daniel Rodrigues form & Filipe Brandao form
Daniel Rodrigues - last matches
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Castelo - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-73, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Illia Stoliar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Braden Shick | 4-6, 0-2, - Daniel Rodrigues - retired | match details | |
Palmas del - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Zheng | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Kim | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Omni Kumar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Diego Kaid Romeo Cherif Leon Le Fur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 1-4, - Daniel Rodrigues - retired | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loutit | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Li Tu | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Liam Delicata | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Filipe Brandao - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
05.10.20 q 2 | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Tennyson Whiting | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Perry Gregg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valentin De Carvalho | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Terence Das | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 0-3, - Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Andre Rodeia | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Oliveira - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Afonso Salgado | 6-3, 1-5, - Filipe Brandao - retired | match details | |
M25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-4, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Bernardo Pereira Oliveira | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Bernardo Roque | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Elyas Abdulnabi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Tsebrenko | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details |