MATCH
22.05.19 | 2nd round | Filip Peliwo | Brydan Klein | 4-3, - retired | Jerusalem Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Filip Peliwo | Brydan Klein | |
1st SERVE % | 10/16 (63%) | 15/25 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 12/15 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 1/10 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 22/41 (54%) | 19/41 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Filip Peliwo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Filip Peliwo | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Peliwo | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Filip Peliwo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Brydan Klein | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filip Peliwo vs. Brydan Klein - head to head matches
22.05.19 | 2nd round | Filip Peliwo | Brydan Klein | 4-3, Brydan Klein - retired | match details | Jerusalem Challenger | Hard |
Filip Peliwo form & Brydan Klein form
Filip Peliwo - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Canter | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 0-3, - Filip Peliwo - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 4-3, Tianhui Zhang - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Brydan Klein - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-78, 1-0, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Steven Diez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-0, Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 4-6, 1-3, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 7-5, 6-75, 2-4, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details |