MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Filip Cristian Jianu | Bart Stevens |
1st SERVE % | 30/40 (75%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 8/23 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/53 (49%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/93 (60%) | 37/93 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Bart Stevens |
0-0, 15-0 |
Filip Cristian Jianu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 |
| 1-1 | Bart Stevens |
0-0, 30-0, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 3-1 | Bart Stevens |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40 |
Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 4-2 | Bart Stevens |
0-0, 15-0 |
Filip Cristian Jianu | 5-2 | |
0-0 |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Bart Stevens |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A |
Filip Cristian Jianu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 |
| 1-1 | Bart Stevens |
0-0 |
Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-1 | |
0-0 |
| 5-1 | Bart Stevens |
0-0, 0-15 |
Filip Cristian Jianu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] |
| 5-3 | Bart Stevens |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 6-3 | |
Romania
18.09.01, 22 years
311 179
134220 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
29.01.98, 26 years
862 20
185683 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Filip Cristian Jianu vs. Bart Stevens - head to head matches
Filip Cristian Jianu form & Bart Stevens form
Filip Cristian Jianu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay |
24.03.24 fin | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. John Sperle | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Kish - Clay |
10.03.24 fin | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Filippo Alberti | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Kish - Clay |
04.03.24 fin | vs. Branko Djuric | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
03.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
02.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ali Yazdani | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-70, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
18.02.24 fin | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | | match details |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
22.01.24 fin | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 7-63 | | match details |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | | match details |
Bart Stevens - last matches
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | | match details |
Concepcion 2 - Clay |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-3, 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Onder Balci | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Di Nocera | 2-6, 6-4, 4-10 | | match details |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 7-65, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Klosters - Clay |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Luca Staeheli | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 0-6, 6-711 | | match details |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Clay Crawford | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Luke Johnson | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | | match details |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-3, 5-7, 10-4 | | match details |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Johannus Monday | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-0, 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |