MATCH
16.10.20 | 1/4 | Felix Auger Aliassime | Radu Albot | 6-3, 6-0 | Cologne | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Felix Auger Aliassime | Radu Albot | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/85 (64%) | 31/85 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Radu Albot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Felix Auger Aliassime vs. Radu Albot - head to head matches
16.10.20 | 1/4 | Felix Auger Aliassime | Radu Albot | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Cologne | I. hard |
Felix Auger Aliassime form & Radu Albot form
Felix Auger Aliassime - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-63, 7-68 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 7-5, 6-75, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-62, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcos Giron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-63, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Radu Albot - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-70, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-76, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-72, 6-713 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |