MATCH
10.10.18 | 2nd round | Felix Auger Aliassime | Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 2-6, 7-67 | Tashkent Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Felix Auger Aliassime | Alexey Vatutin | |
1st SERVE % | 59/92 (64%) | 73/108 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/59 (66%) | 48/73 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 16/35 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/108 (41%) | 35/92 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/200 (51%) | 99/200 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Alexey Vatutin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Felix Auger Aliassime vs. Alexey Vatutin - head to head matches
10.10.18 | 2nd round | Felix Auger Aliassime | Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 2-6, 7-67 | match details | Tashkent Challenger | Hard |
Felix Auger Aliassime form & Alexey Vatutin form
Felix Auger Aliassime - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-63, 7-68 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 7-5, 6-75, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-79, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-62, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcos Giron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-63, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alexey Vatutin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 7-62, 1-4, - Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Tom Paris | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |