MATCH
07.04.19 | fin | Felipe Meligeni Alves | Clement Geens | 6-3, 1-0, - retired | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Felipe Meligeni Alves | Clement Geens | |
1st SERVE % | 16/26 (62%) | 22/37 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 8/26 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 40/63 (63%) | 23/63 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Felipe Meligeni Alves | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Clement Geens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Felipe Meligeni Alves vs. Clement Geens - head to head matches
07.04.19 | fin | Felipe Meligeni Alves | Clement Geens | 6-3, 1-0, Clement Geens - retired | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Felipe Meligeni Alves form & Clement Geens form
Felipe Meligeni Alves - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | Mateus Alves - walk over | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-67, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Borna Coric | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-74, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-1, 3-1, Facundo Diaz Acosta - retired | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6, - Felipe Meligeni Alves - retired | match details |
Clement Geens - last matches
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1/2 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 2-3, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
28.08.20 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.20 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Lenny Hampel | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 1-4, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Eleftherios Theodorou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.19 1/2 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-4, - Clement Geens - retired | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Carl Soderlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 7-613, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |