MATCH
03.05.19 | 1/4 | Federico Coria | Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 6-1 | Savannah Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Federico Coria | Alexandre Muller | |
1st SERVE % | 35/54 (65%) | 30/48 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 9/18 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 16/54 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Federico Coria | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Federico Coria | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Federico Coria | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Federico Coria | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Federico Coria | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Federico Coria | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Federico Coria | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Federico Coria | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Federico Coria | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Federico Coria vs. Alexandre Muller - head to head matches
03.05.19 | 1/4 | Federico Coria | Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Savannah Challenger | Clay |
Federico Coria form & Alexandre Muller form
Federico Coria - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 0-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-0, 3-0, Juan Bautista Torres - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 0-6, 2-3, - Federico Coria - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |