MATCH
21.08.19 | 1st round | Facundo Juarez | Alessandro Petrone | 7-64, 6-2 | M15 Curtea | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Facundo Juarez | Alessandro Petrone | |
1st SERVE % | 43/66 (65%) | 42/71 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/43 (74%) | 24/42 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 14/29 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/71 (46%) | 25/66 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/137 (54%) | 63/137 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
Facundo Juarez | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Facundo Juarez | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Facundo Juarez | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0 | ||
Facundo Juarez | 5-6 | |
6-6 | Alessandro Petrone | |
7-64 |
2 | ||
Facundo Juarez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Facundo Juarez | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Facundo Juarez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alessandro Petrone | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Facundo Juarez vs. Alessandro Petrone - head to head matches
21.08.19 | 1st round | Facundo Juarez | Alessandro Petrone | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | M15 Curtea | Clay |
Facundo Juarez form & Alessandro Petrone form
Facundo Juarez - last matches
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Todi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Di Nicola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Denia - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gandia - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Rodenas | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gerard Planelles Ripoll | 4-1, Gerard Planelles Ripoll - retired | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-1, 4-0, Valerio Perruzza - retired | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Arlon - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Mora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |
Alessandro Petrone - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | Petr Hajek - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Kovkin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-66, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Antun Vidak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |