MATCH
16.10.18 | 1st round | Fabrizio Ornago | Amaury Delmas | 7-61, 4-6, 6-4 | Israel F14 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Fabrizio Ornago | Amaury Delmas | |
1st SERVE % | 52/98 (53%) | 73/132 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/52 (81%) | 49/73 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 27/59 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/14 (21%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/132 (42%) | 32/98 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 122/230 (53%) | 108/230 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 9 |
ACES | 11 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
1-1 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
1-2 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 3-4 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Amaury Delmas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Fabrizio Ornago | 6-5 | |
7-61 |
3 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
01.04.98, 26 years
15755 $
01.04.98, 26 years
15755 $
Fabrizio Ornago vs. Amaury Delmas - head to head matches
16.10.18 | 1st round | Fabrizio Ornago | Amaury Delmas | 7-61, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Israel F14 | Hard |
Fabrizio Ornago form & Amaury Delmas form
Fabrizio Ornago - last matches
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 7-5, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 2-6, 2-5, - Fabrizio Ornago - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Singapore - I. hard | ||||
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 2-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 fin | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.21 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-74, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 1-0, Edoardo Lavagno - retired | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Elbert Barr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.20 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.12.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-710, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Viktor Troicki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.20 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details |
Amaury Delmas - last matches
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
13.01.20 qual. | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lofo Ramiaramanan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Sabit Suntic | 6-0, 3-1, Sabit Suntic - retired | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adam Kovac | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Antun Vidak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Luca George Tatomir | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Theodor Cristian Miriuta | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. George Tsivadze | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Masi Sarpola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Paul Cayre | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Nathan Seateun | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Toulouse - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tomas Gerini | 5-0, Tomas Gerini - retired | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Hugo Pontico | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Yanais Laurent | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-2, Alexis Gautier - retired | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-2, 6-79, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |