MATCH
06.08.18 | qual. | Evgenii Tiurnev | Andrey Uvarov | 6-0, 6-1 | Russia F5 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Evgenii Tiurnev | Andrey Uvarov | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/88 (67%) | 29/88 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Andrey Uvarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Andrey Uvarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Andrey Uvarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Evgenii Tiurnev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Andrey Uvarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-0 | Andrey Uvarov | |
5-0 | Andrey Uvarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-1 | Andrey Uvarov | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
05.12.00, 23 years
05.12.00, 23 years
Evgenii Tiurnev vs. Andrey Uvarov - head to head matches
06.08.18 | qual. | Evgenii Tiurnev | Andrey Uvarov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Russia F5 | Clay |
Evgenii Tiurnev form & Andrey Uvarov form
Evgenii Tiurnev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 2-0, Egor Agafonov - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Denis Petak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 5-0, Eliakim Coulibaly - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Thomas Brancatelli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 7-64, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | Denys Klok - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Justin Engel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Andrey Uvarov - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 1 | vs. Dzhordzho Binda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Igor Trunov | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Richard Muzaev | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Artem Zharkov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Alexandr Semenov | 3-6, 7-65, 12-10 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ruzel Fathullin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Tomas Liska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gokalp Ayar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Borza | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Abdurahman Saidmuhamedov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anton Zaitcev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Masi Sarpola | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |