MATCH
12.03.12 | 1st round | Evgeny Donskoy | Pablo Carreno-Busta | 7-5, 7-65 | Rabat Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Evgeny Donskoy | Pablo Carreno-Busta | |
1st SERVE % | 45/88 (51%) | 44/99 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/45 (76%) | 30/44 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 30/55 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/19 (11%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/99 (39%) | 29/88 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/187 (52%) | 89/187 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evgeny Donskoy vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta - head to head matches
06.04.16 | 1st round | Pablo Carreno-Busta | Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Marrakech | Clay |
10.03.16 | 1st round | Pablo Carreno-Busta | Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
13.04.14 | qual. | Evgeny Donskoy | Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-1, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
12.03.12 | 1st round | Evgeny Donskoy | Pablo Carreno-Busta | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | Rabat Challenger | Clay |
Evgeny Donskoy form & Pablo Carreno-Busta form
Evgeny Donskoy - last matches
M25 New - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-2, 4-1, Florent Bax - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-2, Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 6-77, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Pablo Carreno-Busta - last matches
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-2, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 6-4, 6-75, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 7-64, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 | vs. Marin Cilic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Naples - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gijon - I. hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 3-6, 6-716 | match details | |
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 4th round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-1, 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 7-5, 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Daniel Evans | 7-5, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |