INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Evan Furness vs. Ben Jones - head to head matches
26.09.16 | qual. | Evan Furness | Ben Jones | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | France F20 | Carpet |
Evan Furness form & Ben Jones form
Evan Furness - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-67, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. William Jucha | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-76, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 0-2, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 0-4, - Evan Furness - retired | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ben Jones - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 6-77, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 7-64, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuquan Jin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bazin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 7-63, 7-69 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Max Benaim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Heng Yi Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Junghee You | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 6-77 | match details |