Ernests Gulbis vs. Mohamed Safwat 07.03.2020

Ernests Gulbis vs. Mohamed Safwat 07.03.2020 - Davis Cup, World Group II, PO, LAT-EGY 4-1 - compare

MATCH

07.03.20Ernests Gulbis Mohamed Safwat 6-2, 6-4 Latvia Davis Cup I. hard

MATCH STATS

6-4

Ernests Gulbis
Latvia
30.08.88, 31 years
190 cm
76 kg
2004
Right-handed
162
321
7295474 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
19.09.90, 29 years




131
407
546877 $
Mohamed Safwat
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Ernests Gulbis vs. Mohamed Safwat - head to head matches

07.03.20Ernests GulbisMohamed Safwat6-2, 6-4 match detailsLatvia Davis Cup I. hard
07.01.202nd roundErnests GulbisMohamed Safwat6-4, 6-4 match detailsFrance Noumea Challenger Hard
12.02.12Ernests GulbisMohamed Safwat6-3, 6-4, 6-3 match detailsEgypt Davis Cup Clay

Ernests Gulbis - last matches

Latvia Davis Cup - I. hard
07.03.20
vs. Mohamed Safwat6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
06.03.20
vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
France Pau Challenger - I. hard
01.03.20
fin
vs. Jerzy Janowicz6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
29.02.20
1/2
vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili6-3, 6-74, 6-1 winmatch details
28.02.20
1/4
vs. Quentin Halys6-72, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
27.02.20
3rd round
vs. Alex Molcan6-1, 6-73, 6-4 winmatch details
26.02.20
2nd round
vs. Norbert Gombos7-67, 7-61 winmatch details
25.02.20
1st round
vs. Leo Borg6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Delray Beach - Hard
18.02.20
1st round
vs. Reilly Opelka7-65, 4-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
16.02.20
qual.
vs. Bernard Tomic6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
15.02.20
q 1
vs. Daniel Elahi Galan6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
India Pune - Hard
01.02.20
q 1
vs. Lukas Rosol4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
25.01.20
3rd round
vs. Gael Monfils6-72, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.01.20
2nd round
vs. Aljaz Bedene7-5, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
21.01.20
1st round
vs. Felix Auger Aliassime7-5, 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
17.01.20
qual.
vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-62, 6-2 winmatch details
16.01.20
q 2
vs. Federico Coria6-3, 1-6, 6-2 winmatch details
14.01.20
q 1
vs. Maxime Cressy6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
France Noumea Challenger - Hard
09.01.20
3rd round
vs. Tristan Lamasine2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.01.20
2nd round
vs. Mohamed Safwat6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
06.01.20
1st round
vs. Maximilian Marterer1-6, 6-3, 7-65 winmatch details
Sweden Stockholm - I. hard
13.10.19
q 1
vs. Lucas Renard5-7, - Ernests Gulbis - retiredlostmatch details
France Mouilleron Le - I. hard
09.10.19
2nd round
vs. Oscar Otte6-2, 6-75, 0-2, - Ernests Gulbis - retiredlostmatch details
France Orleans Challenger - I. hard
25.09.19
2nd round
vs. Hugo Nys4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Russia St. Petersburg - I. hard
16.09.19
qual.
vs. Alexey Vatutin6-3, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
15.09.19
q 1
vs. Amir Weintraub6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
19.08.19
q 1
vs. Yosuke Watanuki2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Canada Vancouver Challenger - Hard
13.08.19
2nd round
vs. Go Soeda3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Canada Montreal - Hard
03.08.19
q 1
vs. Bernard Tomic6-74, 2-6 lostmatch details
Mexico Los Cabos - Hard
31.07.19
2nd round
vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details

Mohamed Safwat - last matches

Kazakhstan Nur Sultan - I. hard
12.03.20
3rd round
vs. Tallon Griekspoor1-6, 6-78 lostmatch details
11.03.20
2nd round
vs. Grigoriy Lomakin6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Latvia Davis Cup - I. hard
07.03.20
vs. Ernests Gulbis2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.03.20
Rubber 1
vs. Karlis Ozolins7-69, 7-5 winmatch details
UAE Dubai - Hard
24.02.20
1st round
vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber6-4, 4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
India Bengalaru Challenger - Hard
13.02.20
3rd round
vs. Stefano Travaglia2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
12.02.20
2nd round
vs. Matthew Ebden7-65, 6-71, 7-5 winmatch details
Australia Launceston Challenger - Hard
09.02.20
fin
vs. Alex Bolt7-65, 6-1 winmatch details
08.02.20
1/2
vs. Kimmer Coppejans4-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
07.02.20
1/4
vs. Liam Broady7-67, 6-3 winmatch details
06.02.20
3rd round
vs. Michail Pervolarakis6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
05.02.20
2nd round
vs. Jason Murray Kubler7-61, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia Burnie Challenger - Hard
31.01.20
1/4
vs. Taro Daniel3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
30.01.20
3rd round
vs. Kimmer Coppejans3-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
29.01.20
2nd round
vs. Borna Gojo3-6, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
20.01.20
1st round
vs. Gregoire Barrere7-68, 6-71, 4-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
18.01.20
qual.
vs. Evgeny Donskoy7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
17.01.20
q 2
vs. Alexandre Muller7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
16.01.20
q 1
vs. Sumit Nagal7-62, 6-2 winmatch details
France Noumea Challenger - Hard
07.01.20
2nd round
vs. Ernests Gulbis4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Maia Challenger - Clay
20.11.19
2nd round
vs. Vit Kopriva6-2, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Finland Helsinki Challenger - I. hard
17.11.19
fin
vs. Emil Ruusuvuori3-6, 7-64, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.11.19
1/2
vs. Carlos Taberner6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
15.11.19
1/4
vs. Elias Ymer6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
14.11.19
3rd round
vs. Gabriel Petit6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
13.11.19
2nd round
vs. Antoine Escoffier6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - I. hard
05.11.19
1st round
vs. Lukas Klein2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
China Shenzhen Challenger - Hard
02.11.19
1/2
vs. Zhe Li4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
01.11.19
1/4
vs. Denis Yevseyev7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
31.10.19
3rd round
vs. Soon-Woo Kwon6-4, 7-66 winmatch details
<