MATCH
13.03.18 | 1st round | Enzo Couacaud | Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-2, 6-4 | France F5 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Enzo Couacaud | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 39/62 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 14/23 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/62 (47%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/118 (56%) | 52/118 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-1 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
4-2 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-2 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-3 | Emil Ruusuvuori | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Enzo Couacaud | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Enzo Couacaud vs. Emil Ruusuvuori - head to head matches
13.03.18 | 1st round | Enzo Couacaud | Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | France F5 | I. hard |
Enzo Couacaud form & Emil Ruusuvuori form
Enzo Couacaud - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 5-7, 4-1, Dalibor Svrcina - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-74, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 5-7, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Hyeon Chung | 6-1, 2-0, Hyeon Chung - retired | match details |
Emil Ruusuvuori - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 0-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 7-61, 4-6, 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 1-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Tommy Paul | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 3-6 | match details |