MATCH
07.03.19 | 2nd round | Emil Ruusuvuori | Yannik Steinegger | 7-62, 6-4 | M15 Oslo | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Emil Ruusuvuori | Yannik Steinegger | |
1st SERVE % | 43/65 (66%) | 44/66 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/43 (74%) | 27/44 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 12/22 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/66 (41%) | 21/65 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Yannik Steinegger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Emil Ruusuvuori | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
11.09.00, 23 years
33866 $
11.09.00, 23 years
33866 $
Emil Ruusuvuori vs. Yannik Steinegger - head to head matches
07.03.19 | 2nd round | Emil Ruusuvuori | Yannik Steinegger | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | M15 Oslo | I. hard |
Emil Ruusuvuori form & Yannik Steinegger form
Emil Ruusuvuori - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 0-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 7-61, 4-6, 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 7-62, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 1-3, - Emil Ruusuvuori - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Tommy Paul | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 3-6 | match details |
Yannik Steinegger - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Antoine Walch | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Deschamps | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |