MATCH
19.08.19 | q 1 | Elliot Benchetrit | Stefano Travaglia | 2-6, 7-63, 6-2 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Elliot Benchetrit | Stefano Travaglia | |
1st SERVE % | 58/99 (59%) | 38/83 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/58 (74%) | 26/38 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/41 (54%) | 30/45 (67%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/83 (33%) | 34/99 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/182 (51%) | 90/182 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 9 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Elliot Benchetrit | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elliot Benchetrit vs. Stefano Travaglia - head to head matches
19.08.19 | q 1 | Elliot Benchetrit | Stefano Travaglia | 2-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | New York | Hard |
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Stefano Travaglia | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Tunisia F10 | Clay |
Elliot Benchetrit form & Stefano Travaglia form
Elliot Benchetrit - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nil Boixader Roca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 1-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre Antoine Tailleu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-4, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details |
Stefano Travaglia - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-6, 6-4, 4-0, Juan Manuel Cerundolo - retired | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 3-6, 3-0, Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details |