MATCH
11.05.17 | 1/4 | Egor Gerasimov | Yaraslav Shyla | 6-3, 6-2 | Karshi Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Egor Gerasimov | Yaraslav Shyla | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/46 (43%) | 8/44 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yaraslav Shyla | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yaraslav Shyla | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yaraslav Shyla | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Yaraslav Shyla | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yaraslav Shyla | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Yaraslav Shyla | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Yaraslav Shyla | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Yaraslav Shyla | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Yaraslav Shyla | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Egor Gerasimov vs. Yaraslav Shyla - head to head matches
11.05.17 | 1/4 | Egor Gerasimov | Yaraslav Shyla | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Karshi Challenger | Hard |
12.08.13 | 1/2 | Egor Gerasimov | Yaraslav Shyla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Belarus F1 | Hard |
Egor Gerasimov form & Yaraslav Shyla form
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Yaraslav Shyla - last matches
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | - Yaraslav Shyla - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ye Hongyu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Antonio Massara | 0-6, 0-2, - Yaraslav Shyla - retired | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. James Mackinlay | 6-0, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sharobiddin Abzalov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Damir Makhmudov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Fletcher Scott | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Doruk Turknas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Daniel Antonio Nunez | 6-74, 6-3, 11-13 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Galik | 6-4, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Alexander Boborykin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nur - I. hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Michal Dembek | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 6-75, 7-64 | match details |