MATCH
04.02.20 | 1st round | Egor Gerasimov | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2, 6-3 | Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Egor Gerasimov | Paolo Lorenzi | |
1st SERVE % | 35/49 (71%) | 32/54 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Egor Gerasimov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Paolo Lorenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Egor Gerasimov vs. Paolo Lorenzi - head to head matches
04.02.20 | 1st round | Egor Gerasimov | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Pune | Hard |
Egor Gerasimov form & Paolo Lorenzi form
Egor Gerasimov - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Garrett Johns | 1-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, - Egor Gerasimov - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Justin Barki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Paolo Lorenzi - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Orlando 2 - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Sam Riffice | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biella 6 - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-63, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome 2 - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rome 1 - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Yannick Maden | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Joao Menezes | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya 2 - Clay | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.01.21 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.01.21 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.12.20 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.20 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 5-7, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.20 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |