Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
22.03.95, 29 years
22.03.95, 29 years
Edris Fetisleam vs. Cosmin Ontica - head to head matches
13.10.18 | q 1 | Edris Fetisleam | Cosmin Ontica | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F32 | Clay |
Edris Fetisleam form & Cosmin Ontica form
Edris Fetisleam - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.21 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alper Okay Meryumoglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Vlad Stoica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Filip | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Dan Radu Munteanu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 q 2 | vs. Obrad Markovski | 2-6, 1-0, - Edris Fetisleam - retired | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Dima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 7-5, 4-2, Adrian Mateo Bejenaru - retired | match details | |
M25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.19 fin | vs. Dejan Katic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.19 1/2 | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.19 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Luis Gomar Monio | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Turkey F38 - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 1/2 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.18 fin | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.18 1/4 | vs. Dejan Katic | 3-6, Dejan Katic - retired | match details | |
30.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |
Cosmin Ontica - last matches
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 5-7, 0-1, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Alexandru Luca | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Stefan Eduard Dumitru | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 2 | vs. Louis Allen | 7-5, 3-0, Louis Allen - retired | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 2-6, 0-1, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 5-7, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Laurentiu Mandocescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-4, 6-73, 4-10 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Tudor Vlad Vasilache | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 3-4, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
M15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Karlo Kranic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nir Vodavoz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Vincent Chen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Hristo Valeov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Barbu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 1-6, 0-2, - Cosmin Ontica - retired | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yanik Kaelin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Roee Benya | 6-76, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Luka Stojanovic (SRB) | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |