MATCH
08.03.18 | 1/4 | Dzmitry Zhyrmont | Vadym Ursu | 6-1, 6-72, 6-3 | Russia F2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | Vadym Ursu | |
1st SERVE % | 50/87 (57%) | 56/82 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/50 (74%) | 33/56 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/82 (48%) | 32/87 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/169 (56%) | 75/169 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 10 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
0-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 2-4 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-6 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 1-6, 2-6 | ||
6-72 |
3 | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Vadym Ursu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-3 | Vadym Ursu | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dzmitry Zhyrmont vs. Vadym Ursu - head to head matches
08.03.18 | 1/4 | Dzmitry Zhyrmont | Vadym Ursu | 6-1, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | Russia F2 | I. hard |
22.09.14 | 1st round | Dzmitry Zhyrmont | Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F33 | Hard |
Dzmitry Zhyrmont form & Vadym Ursu form
Dzmitry Zhyrmont - last matches
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Issei Okamura | 3-0, - Dzmitry Zhyrmont - retired | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tak Khunn Wang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 2-6, 3-3, - Dzmitry Zhyrmont - retired | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Saketh-Sai Myneni | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F4 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F3 - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F2 - Hard | ||||
26.04.18 1/4 | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 1-3, - Dzmitry Zhyrmont - retired | match details | |
25.04.18 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 2-0, Ivan Liutarevich - retired | match details | |
Uzbekistan F1 - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 1/4 | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
13.04.18 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.18 1/4 | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Timur Khabibulin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Simon Carr | 3-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-73, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F2 - I. hard | ||||
10.03.18 fin | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-1, 3-0, Evgenii Tiurnev - retired | match details | |
09.03.18 1/2 | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-1, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Bulat Galiev | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F2 - I. hard | ||||
22.02.18 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.18 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Vadym Ursu - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-78, 6-2, 3-0, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diogo Marques | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 1-4, - Vadym Ursu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |