MATCH
26.09.17 | 1st round | Duje Kekez | Jordi Walder | 6-1, 7-5 | Turkey F36 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Duje Kekez | Jordi Walder | |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 34/63 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 12/29 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/63 (48%) | 18/59 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/122 (58%) | 51/122 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
19.07.98, 25 years
19.07.98, 25 years
Duje Kekez vs. Jordi Walder - head to head matches
26.09.17 | 1st round | Duje Kekez | Jordi Walder | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F36 | Clay |
Duje Kekez form & Jordi Walder form
Duje Kekez - last matches
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Osijek - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 3-6, 6-710 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Split - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Radomir Tomic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Vito Horvat | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pirot - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-4, 4-3, Stefan Popovic - retired | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Obrad Markovski | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Radomlje - Clay | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Velenje - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 fin | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 1/2 | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Jordi Walder - last matches
M15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Philip Hjorth | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Felipe Mikkelsen | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Obert | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Marburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Tim Heger | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kai Stetzer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Litvinov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Paul Woerner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Strelchenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 4-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Mats Hermans | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Luis Gomar Monio | 6-1, 6-71, 10-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
Kuwait F3 - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Bader Alabdullah | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Mousa Zayed | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Kuwait F2 - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Karl Adrian Ringdal Noerstenaes | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Rayane Alami | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kuwait F1 - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |