MATCH
01.10.20 | 2nd round | Duje Ajdukovic | Martin Klizan | 6-0, 6-4 | Split Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Duje Ajdukovic | Martin Klizan | |
1st SERVE % | 29/55 (53%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 20/55 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/112 (57%) | 48/112 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Martin Klizan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Martin Klizan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Martin Klizan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Martin Klizan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Martin Klizan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Martin Klizan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Martin Klizan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Duje Ajdukovic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Martin Klizan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Duje Ajdukovic vs. Martin Klizan - head to head matches
01.10.20 | 2nd round | Duje Ajdukovic | Martin Klizan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Split Challenger | Clay |
Duje Ajdukovic form & Martin Klizan form
Duje Ajdukovic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 5-7, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-76, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Menelaos Efstathiou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. August Holmgren | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Martin Klizan - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 5-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pablo Hermoso | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-1, Mathias Bourgue - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Garcia Longo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vardan Manukyan | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.21 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-70, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.21 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |