INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicolae Frunza vs. Dudi Sela - head to head matches
27.10.17 | Dudi Sela | Nicolae Frunza | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard |
Nicolae Frunza form & Dudi Sela form
Nicolae Frunza - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 0-3, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Bielinskyi | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Tudor Stefan Gheorghita | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
03.07.22 fin | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.22 1/2 | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Kristijan Juhas | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 1-4, - Nicolae Frunza - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Andrej Duric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Deney Wassermann | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.22 1/2 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.22 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Dudi Sela - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-0, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 0-1, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 6-72, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
13.09.19 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-67, 4-0, Illya Marchenko - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Binghamton Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-1, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 3rd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |