MATCH
09.10.18 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Timur Kiuamov | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | Turkey F31 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Timur Kiuamov | |
1st SERVE % | 48/77 (62%) | 51/77 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 34/51 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/77 (43%) | 31/77 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/154 (51%) | 75/154 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
3 | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Timur Kiuamov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Timur Kiuamov | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Timur Kiuamov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dragos Nicolae Madaras vs. Timur Kiuamov - head to head matches
07.02.21 | q 1 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Timur Kiuamov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
09.10.18 | 1st round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Timur Kiuamov | 1-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F31 | Clay |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras form & Timur Kiuamov form
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |
Timur Kiuamov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mikita Karpovich | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Samuel Brosset | 6-74, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Wei-De Lin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Yuchen Pan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Igor Shrolik | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.22 qual. | vs. Federico Campana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 1-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cihan Akay | 6-1, 2-0, Cihan Akay - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Omar El-Hawan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Federico Campana | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Federico Valle | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Max Batyutenko | 6-74, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yan Sabanin | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
21.09.21 qual. | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-10 | match details |