Czech Republic
19.02.95, 29 years
18926 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Hungary
12.02.98, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominik Recek vs. Martin Zeljenka - head to head matches
Dominik Recek form & Martin Zeljenka form
Dominik Recek - last matches
M25 Pardubice - Clay |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-2, 6-76, 10-5 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Jablonec - Clay |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Lesa - Clay |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Martin Benes | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Liberec Challenger - Clay |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-5, 6-76, 0-6 | | match details |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M25+H Kassel - Clay |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Schoenhaus | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Marburg - Clay |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Wessels | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kristian Janci | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Jablonec - Clay |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Cizek | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Thurner | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Matyas Cerny | 3-6, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Buehler | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Telde - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Rafael Goldberg Alviani | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Peetu Pohjola | 6-4, 0-6, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Telde - Clay |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Martin Zeljenka - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Talajka | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard |
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Milos Karol | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-2, 2-6, 10-2 | | match details |
M15 Arad - Clay |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Louis Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bence Kutasi | Bence Kutasi - walk over | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Tadija Radovanovic | 5-7, 7-66, 9-11 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Artem Cherepin | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Satu - Clay |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Marino | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Bence Kutasi | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Eduard Silviu Schipor | 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 | | match details |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandru Luca | 6-0, 6-74, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Budapest - Hard |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Budapest - Hard |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alfred Almasi | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Poznan - Clay |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adam Bajurko | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maks Meh | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Osijek - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Telfs - Clay |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stepan Pecak | 4-6, 6-1, 2-10 | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Marko Stakusic | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Peter Nad | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gabor Hornung | 7-60, 5-7, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Osijek - Clay |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Emanuele Mazzeschi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Marko Indjic | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Boban | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Miha Vetrih | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
M15 Opatija - Clay |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Marko Andrejic | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 6-73 | | match details |