MATCH
28.08.18 | 1st round | Dominik Nazaruk | Mikalai Haliak | 6-73, 7-69, 6-2 | Ukraine F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dominik Nazaruk | Mikalai Haliak | |
1st SERVE % | 69/122 (57%) | 68/122 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/69 (72%) | 45/68 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/53 (49%) | 28/54 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/122 (40%) | 46/122 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 125/244 (51%) | 119/244 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 13 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mikalai Haliak | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dominik Nazaruk | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Mikalai Haliak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mikalai Haliak | |
0-0, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Mikalai Haliak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominik Nazaruk | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Mikalai Haliak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dominik Nazaruk | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Mikalai Haliak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Mikalai Haliak | |
Dominik Nazaruk | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Dominik Nazaruk | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Dominik Nazaruk | 6-6 | |
0-0, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
2 | ||
Dominik Nazaruk | 3-6 | |
0-0, , 0-0, 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40 | ||
Dominik Nazaruk | 3-7 | |
0-0, , 0-0, 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 0-40[BP], 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, 40-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
Poland
14.10.96, 27 years
14.10.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Dominik Nazaruk vs. Mikalai Haliak - head to head matches
28.08.18 | 1st round | Dominik Nazaruk | Mikalai Haliak | 6-73, 7-69, 6-2 | match details | Ukraine F4 | Clay |
Dominik Nazaruk form & Mikalai Haliak form
Dominik Nazaruk - last matches
M15 Lodz - Clay | ||||
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Krystof Zapsky | 4-6, 2-2, - Dominik Nazaruk - retired | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Adam Bronka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 7-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Roi Ginat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 7-5, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Relja Eskic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Luke Servaes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Pelle Boerma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Christopher Patzanovsky | 4-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jounieh - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Eduard Vlasceanu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Magd Abou El Ezz | 6-1, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Uryson | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 7-62, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Pawel Jankowiak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Mikolaj Borkowski | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Mikalai Haliak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anthony Popyrin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-4, 6-79 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 0-6, 0-2, - Mikalai Haliak - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yan Bai | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yaojie Zeng | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Yaojie Zeng | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Terence Atmane | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-2, 3-2, James McCabe - retired | match details |