MATCH
26.06.20 | 1st round | Dominic Thiem | David Pichler | 6-2, 6-0 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Dominic Thiem | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Dominic Thiem | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Dominic Thiem | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominic Thiem | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dominic Thiem | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-0 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominic Thiem | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | David Pichler | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominic Thiem | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominic Thiem vs. David Pichler - head to head matches
26.06.20 | 1st round | Dominic Thiem | David Pichler | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Dominic Thiem form & David Pichler form
Dominic Thiem - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Michael Agwi | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 5-7, 7-65, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Nadal | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 0-1, - Dominic Thiem - retired | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-3, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-63, 7-66 | match details |
David Pichler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details |