MATCH
25.04.17 | 1st round | Djurabeck Karimov | Roman Blokhin | 6-1, 6-0 | Uzbekistan F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Djurabeck Karimov | Roman Blokhin | |
1st SERVE % | 22/32 (69%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 11/26 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 7/32 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/80 (69%) | 25/80 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
16.03.99, 25 years
16.03.99, 25 years
Djurabeck Karimov vs. Roman Blokhin - head to head matches
25.04.17 | 1st round | Djurabeck Karimov | Roman Blokhin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Uzbekistan F2 | Hard |
Djurabeck Karimov form & Roman Blokhin form
Djurabeck Karimov - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Sidorov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Maier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-2, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
06.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-60, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
06.09.20 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
05.09.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 7-66, 10-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Luis Humberto Lopez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 4-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Roman Blokhin - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 qual. | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 7-5, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mohammed Abdulla | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 q 1 | vs. Jan Godfrey Seno | 7-64, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Lakshit Sood | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bukhara - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Chuev | 2-4, - Roman Blokhin - retired | match details | |
M15 Karshi - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Samandar Azamatov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Aly Shokeir | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Crespi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Belal Abou Taleb | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Minsk - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Starkou | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Blanco Damea | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yiteng Li | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.19 q 1 | vs. Guan Kai Wang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Riccardo Perin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elyes Marouani | 3-6, 6-2, 1-10 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Simonas Zukauskas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |