MATCH
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Dimitriy Voronin | Luca Tomasetto | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dimitriy Voronin | Luca Tomasetto | |
1st SERVE % | 40/63 (63%) | 33/47 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 13/33 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 26/63 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dimitriy Voronin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Luca Tomasetto | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
Dimitriy Voronin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Luca Tomasetto | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Luca Tomasetto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dimitriy Voronin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luca Tomasetto | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dimitriy Voronin | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Luca Tomasetto | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dimitriy Voronin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Luca Tomasetto | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
Dimitriy Voronin | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Luca Tomasetto | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dimitriy Voronin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dimitriy Voronin vs. Luca Tomasetto - head to head matches
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Dimitriy Voronin | Luca Tomasetto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Dimitriy Voronin form & Luca Tomasetto form
Dimitriy Voronin - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.01.21 1st round | vs. Mikolaj Lorens | 6-75, - Dimitriy Voronin - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Faisal Qamar | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-1, 2-0, Rigele Te - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-76, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 6-72, 3-3, - Dimitriy Voronin - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lenny Hampel | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |
Luca Tomasetto - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yile Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Galimardanov | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tadej Mihajlovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Dinko Dinev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raul De La Vega | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 0-6, - Luca Tomasetto - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Padova - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Cattolica - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |