MATCH
24.04.19 | 1st round | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dimitar Kuzmanov | Paul Woerner | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 39/52 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/25 (88%) | 19/39 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dimitar Kuzmanov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Paul Woerner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dimitar Kuzmanov vs. Paul Woerner - head to head matches
24.04.19 | 1st round | Dimitar Kuzmanov | Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Dimitar Kuzmanov form & Paul Woerner form
Dimitar Kuzmanov - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-75, - Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-77, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-2, 2-0, Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sami Huurinainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |