MATCH
17.04.17 | 1st round | Di Wu | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-3, 6-2 | Qingdao Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Di Wu | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 33/56 (59%) | 23/48 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 13/25 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/48 (46%) | 15/56 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Di Wu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Di Wu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Di Wu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Di Wu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Di Wu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Di Wu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Di Wu vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili - head to head matches
17.04.17 | 1st round | Di Wu | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Qingdao Challenger | Clay |
Di Wu form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Di Wu - last matches
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1/4 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 3rd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan King | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yuichi Sugita | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
10.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-3, Igor Sijsling - retired | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Go Soeda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Grills | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 3rd round | vs. Hyeon Chung | 6-74, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 3rd round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |