MATCH
10.09.19 | 2nd round | Di Wu | Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Di Wu | Marc Polmans | |
1st SERVE % | 31/45 (69%) | 37/54 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/31 (84%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 9/45 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Di Wu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Di Wu | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Di Wu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Di Wu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Di Wu vs. Marc Polmans - head to head matches
10.09.19 | 2nd round | Di Wu | Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
Di Wu form & Marc Polmans form
Di Wu - last matches
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1/4 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 3rd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan King | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yuichi Sugita | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
10.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-3, Igor Sijsling - retired | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Go Soeda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Grills | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 3rd round | vs. Hyeon Chung | 6-74, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 3rd round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Marc Polmans - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-2, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-63, 6-6, -def. | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |