MATCH
13.02.17 | 1st round | Dhruv Sunish | Markos Kalovelonis | 7-5, 3-1, - retired | India F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dhruv Sunish | Markos Kalovelonis | |
1st SERVE % | 23/48 (48%) | 41/57 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 22/41 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/25 (56%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/57 (51%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/105 (55%) | 47/105 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
India
19.11.99, 24 years
13162 $
19.11.99, 24 years
13162 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Dhruv Sunish vs. Markos Kalovelonis - head to head matches
13.02.17 | 1st round | Dhruv Sunish | Markos Kalovelonis | 7-5, 3-1, Markos Kalovelonis - retired | match details | India F1 | Hard |
Dhruv Sunish form & Markos Kalovelonis form
Dhruv Sunish - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alex Jones | 6-0, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Carson Gates | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Nathan Chavez | 6-1, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Christian Lakoseljac | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Paras Dahiya | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Zakai Stone | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Babji Siva Atturu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.01.21 qual. | vs. Marco Miceli | 7-64, 0-6, 12-14 | match details | |
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Rawi Yosef | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.21 qual. | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.21 q 2 | vs. Adam Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 7-64, 6-711, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 1-6, 7-67, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Carles Hernandez | 7-63, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Oswalele Igbinovia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. William Bushamuka | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Markos Kalovelonis - last matches
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Finn Reynolds | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Eric Padgham | 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Eric Padgham | 7-62, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 0-3, - Markos Kalovelonis - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bengalaru 2 - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. N.Sriram Balaji | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Kunal Anand | 6-0, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nur - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |