MATCH
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Dennis Uspensky | Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 7-63 | M15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dennis Uspensky | Bart Van Den Berg | |
1st SERVE % | 45/68 (66%) | 40/69 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/45 (80%) | 28/40 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 17/29 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/69 (35%) | 19/68 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/137 (53%) | 64/137 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Bart Van Den Berg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Bart Van Den Berg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Bart Van Den Berg | |
0-0 | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bart Van Den Berg | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Bart Van Den Berg | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Bart Van Den Berg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-5 | Bart Van Den Berg | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dennis Uspensky | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
7-63 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
25.07.93, 30 years
15901 $
25.07.93, 30 years
15901 $
Dennis Uspensky vs. Bart Van Den Berg - head to head matches
26.09.19 | 2nd round | Dennis Uspensky | Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Dennis Uspensky form & Bart Van Den Berg form
Dennis Uspensky - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-3, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gunjan Jadhav | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Muthu Senthilkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-72, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-0, S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alex Solanki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Noah Thurner | 7-65, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-75, 0-1, - Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Bart Van Den Berg | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Muzammil Murtaza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Marc Hofer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Sergeyev | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Bart Van Den Berg - last matches
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Julian Cash | 5-7, 1-0, - Bart Van Den Berg - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Ahmed Mounir | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Victor Ernaelsteen | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Geerts | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Benoit Lanckohr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 6-75, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Marburg - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-3, 6-73, 11-9 | match details | |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Den - Clay | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maico Egbers | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Majadahonda - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |