MATCH
23.05.18 | 1st round | Denis Yevseyev | Niklas Schell | 6-2, 6-4 | Turkey F20 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denis Yevseyev | Niklas Schell | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 48/64 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 28/48 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-1 | Niklas Schell | |
2-1 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Niklas Schell | |
3-2 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-1 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 1-2 | |
Denis Yevseyev | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-3 | Niklas Schell | |
4-3 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Denis Yevseyev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Yevseyev vs. Niklas Schell - head to head matches
23.05.18 | 1st round | Denis Yevseyev | Niklas Schell | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F20 | Clay |
Denis Yevseyev form & Niklas Schell form
Denis Yevseyev - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 0-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 0-2, - Denis Yevseyev - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-71, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-1, Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kenay Ortiz Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | Pedro Martinez Portero - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Niklas Schell - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-73, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 7-64, 4-6, 1-3, - Niklas Schell - retired | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Sanz | 6-4, 6-79, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-68, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |