MATCH
30.04.19 | 1st round | Denis Kudla | Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 6-3 | Munich | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Denis Kudla | Kyle Edmund | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 50/73 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/24 (92%) | 32/50 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 11/23 (48%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/73 (41%) | 5/41 (12%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/114 (58%) | 48/114 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Denis Kudla | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Kudla | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Denis Kudla | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Kudla | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Kudla | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Denis Kudla | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Kudla | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Kudla | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Denis Kudla | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Denis Kudla | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Kudla vs. Kyle Edmund - head to head matches
30.04.19 | 1st round | Denis Kudla | Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Munich | Clay |
Denis Kudla form & Kyle Edmund form
Denis Kudla - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jerry Barton | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-64, 5-7, - Denis Kudla - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Alex Michelsen | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilio Nava | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 1-6, 6-4, 6-712 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Samuel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |