INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Denis Kudla vs. Brydan Klein - head to head matches
12.06.15 | 1/2 | Denis Kudla | Brydan Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Surbiton Challenger | Grass |
17.06.14 | q 2 | Denis Kudla | Brydan Klein | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
Denis Kudla form & Brydan Klein form
Denis Kudla - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jerry Barton | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-64, 5-7, - Denis Kudla - retired | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Alex Michelsen | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilio Nava | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 1-6, 6-4, 6-712 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Brydan Klein - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-78, 1-0, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Steven Diez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 4-0, Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-71, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 4-6, 1-3, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 7-5, 6-75, 2-4, - Brydan Klein - retired | match details |