MATCH
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 6-4 | M25 Toowoomba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayne Kelly | Luca Castelnuovo | |
1st SERVE % | 38/53 (72%) | 36/60 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/38 (82%) | 27/36 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 10/24 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/60 (38%) | 11/53 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-3 | Luca Castelnuovo | |
0-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayne Kelly vs. Luca Castelnuovo - head to head matches
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25 Toowoomba | Hard |
Dayne Kelly form & Luca Castelnuovo form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Luca Castelnuovo - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 0-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 2-6, 2-4, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karan Singh | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-75, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 6-72, 2-2, - Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ali Alshati | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Woobin Shin | 4-6, 7-66, Woobin Shin - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Leong Prickett | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-712, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-72, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-74, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |