MATCH
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | M15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayne Kelly | Dominik Palan | |
1st SERVE % | 44/64 (69%) | 30/55 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 25/30 (83%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/55 (36%) | 18/64 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/119 (55%) | 53/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dominik Palan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dominik Palan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Dominik Palan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-4 | Dominik Palan | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dominik Palan | |
0-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dominik Palan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dominik Palan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Dominik Palan | |
Dayne Kelly | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Dominik Palan | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayne Kelly vs. Dominik Palan - head to head matches
22.08.22 | qual. | Dayne Kelly | Dominik Palan | 6-74, 7-64, 3-0, Dominik Palan - retired | match details | Nonthaburi 1 | Hard |
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Hua | Hard |
Dayne Kelly form & Dominik Palan form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Dominik Palan - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-71, 0-1, - Dominik Palan - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-71, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 7-60, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, - Dominik Palan - retired | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-69, 3-6, 7-610 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 6-72 | match details |