MATCH
23.02.17 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Carlo Donato | 6-2, 6-1 | Indonesia F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayne Kelly | Carlo Donato | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 23/44 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 9/23 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/44 (66%) | 14/42 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
03.04.99, 25 years
03.04.99, 25 years
Dayne Kelly vs. Carlo Donato - head to head matches
23.02.17 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Carlo Donato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Indonesia F3 | Hard |
Dayne Kelly form & Carlo Donato form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Carlo Donato - last matches
Italy F20 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Braccini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Italy F17 - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Filippo Speziali | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.18 q 1 | vs. Daniele Spinnato | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Italy F22 - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Italy F21 - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Iacopo Mangiafico | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Cocchella | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F4 - I. hard | ||||
13.03.17 1st round | vs. Luca Pancaldi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F3 - Hard | ||||
23.02.17 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 3-6, 6-3, 4-0, Aaron Addison - retired | match details | |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Indonesia F2 - Hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Yusei Fukuoka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F1 - Hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Valentin Nourrissat | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 2 | vs. Pavel Semidockih | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Dane Webb | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Shon Batkis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F12 - Hard | ||||
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Nathaniel Lammons | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.16 1st round | vs. Omer Katz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Motvey Radionov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Roee Benya | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Alexis Canter | 4-6, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
Italy F26 - Hard | ||||
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Marco De Rossi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.16 qual. | vs. Tommaso Gabrieli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Italy F20 - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Lamberti | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |