MATCH
01.06.17 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Aryan Goveas | 6-4, 7-64 | Singapore F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayne Kelly | Aryan Goveas | |
1st SERVE % | 41/73 (56%) | 35/69 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/41 (83%) | 25/35 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 18/34 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/69 (38%) | 25/73 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/142 (52%) | 68/142 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayne Kelly vs. Aryan Goveas - head to head matches
01.06.17 | 2nd round | Dayne Kelly | Aryan Goveas | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Singapore F2 | Hard |
Dayne Kelly form & Aryan Goveas form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Aryan Goveas - last matches
M15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Ajay Malik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 New - Hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Piotr Matuszewski | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaughn Hunter | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 2-6, - Aryan Goveas - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-71, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Courtney John Lock | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |