MATCH
06.09.19 | 1/4 | Dayne Kelly | Ajeet Rai | 6-1, 7-5 | M15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dayne Kelly | Ajeet Rai | |
1st SERVE % | 42/58 (72%) | 47/69 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 30/47 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/69 (48%) | 17/58 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/127 (58%) | 53/127 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-1 | Ajeet Rai | |
0-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ajeet Rai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dayne Kelly | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ajeet Rai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Ajeet Rai | |
Dayne Kelly | 1-4 | |
2-4 | Ajeet Rai | |
Dayne Kelly | 2-5 | |
3-5 | Ajeet Rai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dayne Kelly | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Ajeet Rai | |
0-0 | ||
Dayne Kelly | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dayne Kelly vs. Ajeet Rai - head to head matches
23.04.22 | 1/2 | Dayne Kelly | Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Chiang | Hard |
06.09.19 | 1/4 | Dayne Kelly | Ajeet Rai | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | M15 Hua | Hard |
Dayne Kelly form & Ajeet Rai form
Dayne Kelly - last matches
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-4, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Becroft | 6-4, 3-6, - Dayne Kelly - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-76, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Ajeet Rai - last matches
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | 1-6, 0-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kai Milburn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Fields | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Beale | 3-2, Jeremy Beale - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |