MATCH
23.05.17 | 1st round | David Szintai | Tsung-Hua Yang | 1-4, - retired | Hungary F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
David Szintai | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 9/14 (64%) | 15/28 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 12/15 (80%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 0/4 (0%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 19/42 (45%) | 23/42 (55%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Hungary
09.06.97, 26 years
12225 $
09.06.97, 26 years
12225 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
David Szintai vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - head to head matches
23.05.17 | 1st round | David Szintai | Tsung-Hua Yang | 1-4, Tsung-Hua Yang - retired | match details | Hungary F3 | Clay |
David Szintai form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
David Szintai - last matches
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-1, 4-2, Pol Toledo Bague - retired | match details | |
M15 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksa Ciric | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | - | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 0-6, 1-3, - David Szintai - retired | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Luka Mrsic | 2-6, 6-4, 14-12 | match details | |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Luis Humberto Lopez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Daniel Paty | 1-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mate Voros | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Gyula - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Adrian Obert | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Alessandro Bega | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.19 | vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber | 7-65, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
Hungary F7 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hungary F6 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F2 - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 1-6, 0-1, - David Szintai - retired | match details | |
Serbia F1 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Florent Diep | 1-6, 0-3, - David Szintai - retired | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Nebojsa Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hungary F5 - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |