MATCH
12.08.13 | fin | David Souto | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | Venezuela F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Souto vs. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez - head to head matches
12.08.13 | fin | David Souto | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Venezuela F4 | Hard |
13.05.13 | 1/2 | David Souto | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Venezuela F2 | Hard |
David Souto form & Jose Hernandez-Fernandez form
David Souto - last matches
Spain F20 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Eduard Guell Bartrina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Spain F19 - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Marc Giner | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
USA F16 - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Argentina F10 - Clay | ||||
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Geronimo Espin Busleiman | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Argentina F6 - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-3, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
Colombia F3 - Clay | ||||
03.08.17 1/4 | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Santos | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Colombia F2 - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 2nd round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Colombia F1 - Hard | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Luis Valero | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Medellin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Charles Force | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 2-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.17 q 2 | vs. Mauricio Echazu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.17 q 1 | vs. Diego Alejandro Giraldo Restrepo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Argentina F3 - Clay | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 7-65, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Argentina F2 - Clay | ||||
15.06.17 1/4 | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.17 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Argentina F1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Colombia F7 - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Jorge Montero | 2-5, - David Souto - retired | match details | |
Colombia F6 - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1/4 | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 2-3, - David Souto - retired | match details | |
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Luis Valero | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-2, 7-62 | match details |
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Evan Zhu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 5-7, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-74, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 3rd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.19 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/2 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Donostia - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
07.07.19 fin | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.19 1/2 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |